Hindustan
+91 98306 29298 10 AM – 7 PM IST Official booking partner releaseMyAd
Powered by releaseMyAd INS-accredited +91 98306 29298
Hindustan
Home Classifieds Publish Ads Login
Home / Hindustan / Published Ads / Public Notice
Hindustan Public Notice classified page
Hindustan · Public Notice classifieds See how published ads appear in the printed newspaper.
Public Notice · Published archive

Public Notice ads in Hindustan — read them, book yours

All 4 Public Notice classifieds in the Hindustan archive, 2018–2023 — read them, then compose your own.

Real Public Notice ads exactly as they appeared in print
Free access to the published archive
4 published ads available
Official Hindustan rates when you publish
What would you like to do?
Read published ads or choose a city to publish your own
2 quick selections
Choose a city
PUBLISHED ADS
4
public notice ads on file
PATNA RATE
₹7,500
3×5 cm ad · +GST
ARCHIVE
2018–2023
browse by type and year
Published archive

Public Notice ads as they appeared in Hindustan

4 published ads · 2018–2023. Showing the 4 most recent.

  1. 9 Dec 2023 · Public Notice #1806680

    मैं, राजीव पुत्र मोहन लाल, स्थायी निवासी मकान नंबर 66, वार्ड नंबर 9, गली नंबर 21 योग नगर, बुढलाडा, मानसा, पंजाब-151502, वर्तमान में सी-3, बिल्डिंग नंबर 410बी अमर सिंह अपार्टमेंट, सैदुलाजाब, साकेत, दिल्ली-110030 में रहते हैं, ने सभी उद्देश्यों के लिए नाम बदलकर राजीव जैन कर दिया है।

  2. 24 Aug 2023 · Public Notice #1788356

    मैं दीपेन्द्र कुमार सिंह पुत्र शिवचरण सिंह निवासी देवरा मजरा मौहरिया भारत नगर नारी बारी इलाहाबाद उत्तर प्रदेश 212106। एतदद्वारा सूचित करता हूँ कि मेरी एम.एससी. बायोटेक्नोलॉजी की डिग्री सिविल लाइंस बस स्टैंड प्रयागराज उत्तर प्रदेश में खो गई है। यदि किसी को यह मिले तो कृपया पर संपर्क करें।

  3. 13 Oct 2019 · Public Notice #1509973

    I Durga Charan Singh Munda S/O Late Nil Madhaw Singh Munda R/O kataribagan Chutia,P.O Namkum, P.S Namkum, District Ranchi, Jharkhand declare through affidavit No. 927 dated 13.08.19 that my fathers name inserted Lil Madhaw Singh Munda in place of Nil Madhaw Singh Munda in Matriculation Board Certificate.My father's name Nil Madhaw Singh Munda and Lil Madhaw Singh Munda both name is same and one person.

  4. 25 Oct 2018 · Public Notice #1430959

    Kusum Sharma (Dynamic) International Women College, Bhoorbaral, Meerut This is for the information of all General Body members that a meeting for election of managing committee of above college will be held on 04.11.18 at 95/1, Shastrinagar, Meerut at 10.30 AM. It is requested to present punctually on time.

Compose your own
Write your Public Notice ad from ₹7,500

Use the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.

Compose Public Notice ad

Publish in Hindustan in 3 steps

Select ad type & city 01
Compose your ad 02
Pay & publish 03
Compose your own
Write your Public Notice ad from ₹7,500

Use the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.

Compose Public Notice ad
Book by 2:00 PM today to appear in tomorrow’s edition
Sunday editions close Friday 6 PM. The calendar flags ‘too late for tomorrow’ before you pay.
SLOTS OPEN FOR TOMORROW
Book your own

Publish a public notice ad in Hindustan

Pick your edition to see the exact Hindustan public notice rate. The wording above is yours to reuse — copy any ad, edit the names and dates, and publish it in the next edition.

  • Official Hindustan rates — lowest-price guaranteed
  • We set the wording and the layout for you
  • Live preview before you pay · GST invoice on every order
See the full Hindustan public notice rate card — every city, both ad formats
Instant rate
Public Notice in Hindustan
CITY EDITION
Compose your public notice ad
Official Hindustan rates · 19 editions

Publish in Hindustan in 3 steps

Select ad type & city 01
Compose your ad 02
Pay & publish 03
Is this genuine? Yes — here’s the proof

You’re booking through the authorized online platform, not a reseller.

Verify on call · Kolkata office
+91 98306 29298
INS-accredited
Authorized booking platform
The authorized online booking platform for your chosen newspaper
18 years
Booking newspaper ads
Registered as Bookmybook Online Services Pvt. Ltd · GSTIN 19AAECR4356B1ZH
12 lakh+
Ads published
Across 2,400+ newspaper editions for individuals and businesses
100% secure
Payments & invoice
Razorpay-secured UPI / card / netbanking · GST invoice on every order
Registered office: 7 Red Cross Place, Kolkata 700001 · Branches in Mumbai, Delhi & Bangalore · Walk in, or we do it all online — no office visit needed.
Need help? WhatsApp us